Skip To Content
Semester 1 Honor Rolls
NLHS & STMHS First Semester Honor Roll
Posted on 02/28/2019
This is the image for the news article titled NLHS & STMHS First Semester Honor Roll

New London High School and Science and Technology Magnet High School Semester 1 Honor Roll

 

Grade 9: First Honors

Araceli Archer, Jarelis Benites, Christmaela Bouquet, Elizabeth Brown, Kaitlyn Bryan, Samira Burlingame McCord, Raya Cruse, Tayeshawn Cunningham-Pemberton, Collin DelMastro, Eric Dominguez, Laurelou Doyonnas, Ashley Droz, Patrick Elliot, Sanler Feliu, Emily Fielding, Jennifer Fiestas.

Jovanili Francillon, Joi Garrett, Olivia Goode, Isara Grabel, Lio Griffin-Hill, Kayleen Hammett, Jonathan Hicks, Janiah Hodge, Abigail Hurst, Janae Jones, Annelise Ladino-Flores, Mary Lembree, Ian Lewis, Neymari Lopez Santiago, Peter Lucido, Ian Mateo Carrion, Andrew McLaughlin.

Anabel Mendez Araujo, Jaiden Mills, Ivania Morales, Nadya Murphy, Yarielis Ortiz Velazquez, Shontee Pagan-Moreno, Isaac Pena, Ryan Piatek, Deaghen Poppie, Antony Portocarrero, Roderick Pratts, Sean Raymond, Stacey Lopez, Tristen Robledo-Thompson, Nomar Rodriguez.

Miguel Rojas, Taina Smith, Vito Teter, Adonii Toussaint, Naysha Valencia, Taavi Veltheim, Anissah White, Brooklyn Young.

Second Honors

Dalisha Arias, Liany Arnold Palma, Akua Bandele-Asante, Jamya Beddoe, Joniyah Bland-Fitzpatrick, Bryan Bustos-Mejias, Kerby Charles, Mustafa Dannett, Naziya Diaz, Albert Encarnacion, Akheena Farrior-Parcak, Carissa Fitzgerald, Deandre Francisco, Garvin Francois, Mayte Garay.

Kyra Gardiner, Michael Germoso Ramirez, Gennah Grills, Wesley Hernandez, Crismerlin Jimenez Cruz, Derick Lancaster, Lashya Lapoint, Shedrika Louissaint, Anthony Martinez, Bennett Morris Oakes, Ayalainy Ocasio Morales, Jennie Orozco, Natalia Ortiz, Marie Paige, Jason Perez Canas.

Jailene Puello, Natasha Quinones, Keren Ravix, Doniel Rodriguez, Cassandra Roman, Jazzmyn Rosario, Kailany Franco, Schneider Senat, Angelle Serrano, Jayshell Simin, Ja’Mesha Singleton-Weathers, Yazmin Umrani, Natalyah Williams.

Grade 10: First Honors

James Allen, Cesar Amaya, Dillan Arpin, Jack Ashcom, Annabelle Asprelli, Annabelle Axtell, Zachary Bachofner, Christopher Bell, Davon Benjamin, Zachary Bessire, Sabrina Bloise, Adam Bryant, Jaylen Callender, Carmen Castillo Martinez, Ella Cook, Nicole De La Cruz.

Morganne Deeter, Alexandria DeGunia, Bryson Doughty, Marian Evangelista, Lillyana Fort, Giovanni Galatioto, Benjamin Garay, Anthony Germoso Ramirez, Courtney Hamilton, Lucy Hanlon, Bridget Haro, Skyler Hatter, Sophie Holdridge, Zaina Ipradieu, Sebastien Jean Michel, Essoha Kadambaya.

Michael Ladson, Justin Lamoureux, Alexis Lewis-Jones, Emmyline Lind, Connor Liss, Jose Mateo, Ana Matos Diaz, Garrett Matson, Gillian Melville, Kenneth Miller, Natalie Nguyen, Lizbeth Nunez de la Cruz, Yaritza Ortiz, Lawensky Osias, Annette Park, Jay Patel, Joseph Patterson, Lizbeth Polanco.

Francisco Pratts, Izellah Radicioni, Nahiomy Ramos Miranda, Johan Ramos, Brendan Rideout, Fabiola Rios Hernandez, Erhan Saglam, Kaylee Sepulveda, Carlos Silva, Danyelah Singleton-Cambra, Emilia Skrabacz, Finella Smith, Jane Statchen, Zachary Stock, Kayla Strother-Rolon, Daisha Thomas, Stefani Tramontano-McGuire, Chayton VerHulst, Zachary Verraneault, Meagan Warner, Enaa Zakaria.

Second Honors

Raphael Anderson, Anderson Anger, Almarielis Benites, Jaxon Boozer, Niomi Brown, Karol Capa Avendano, Tristan Costa, Lisbeth De Los Santos Reyes, Joshua Desmond, Jesse Horton, Kervens Joseph, Jadian Mackenzie, Gabriela Morel, Lavonte Morrell, Jonathan Ocasio Morales.

Caylee Parker, Genesis Perez, Edroge Philidor, Rachel Rodriguez, Crystalina Santiago, Glenn Torres Vega, Karina Valverde, Shawn Vincent.

Grade 11: First Honors

Christian Affie, Suzy Avendano, Yaraliz Berrios Saez, Sara Bouchard, Aaron Brunache, Kiera Burlingame McCord, Alejandra Cajamarca Gallardo, Cassandra Cannon, Luisanny Castillo, Chaylet Cintron Morales, David Class-Carbonell, Elvin Colon, Kasey Colondres, Angie Correa, Angel Cuevas.

Kailliu Davis, Elyssia Dominguez, Theophile Dulcice, Ivana Etienne, Anthony Francisco, Keren Gabriel, Fernando Garcia Quintanilla, Wendy Gethers, Shariena Green, Tajzay Green, Oliver Guijarro-Sines, Jaimee Gutierrez, Rafael Gutierrez, Ethan Hasson, Kyle Heard, Jaylene Holley.

Desiree Johnson, Joseph Lastraglio, Francesca Ledoux, Raphael Ledoux, Nayeli Lozada, Alexander Matthews, Yadirys Medrano, Thomas Melninkaitis, Misael Mendez, Edgar Morales, Madison Moran, Briana Nieves, Maxwell Paige, Nigel Paul, Alexis Perry, Leissy Placencia, Jaelynn Potter.

Bryanna Poulard, Sequoia Rawls, Derek Raymond, Michael Reilly, Daniella Rodriguez, Wilmalis Rodriguez, Gianna Rubino, Justin Santana, Jonathan Simin, Cameron Sousa, Aaliyah Staten, Mason Stymiloski, Jason Thompson, Elena Valentin, Abigail Voigt, Anastasia Williams.

Second Honors

Juan Almonte, Logan Beaupre, Eliza Brown, Anna Butt, Rody Cabrera, Gwen Carter, Tayna Castillo, Natasia Chandler, Aliana Davenport, Aiana Davis, Eurick Delgado, Juan Diaz Lebron, Julissa Encarnacion, Nelson Gomez, Elvis Guarquila-Chapa, Arianna Ibrahim, Heba Kabny.

Andrea Kitchen-Walker, Cierra Maddox-Thompson, Keyry Mathews, Brianna Mcpherson, Karelys Meletiche, Richard Montague, Hector Moran, Wilma Ortiz Santos, Destinnie Ortiz, Mario Peters, Nathalie Prado, Lissi Rivadeneira, Destiny Rosa, Raymond Soto, Robert Tedford, Josiah Toussaint, Anaya Vega, Rashawn Wright.

Grade 12: First Honors

Peter Adrezin, Taylor Albergaria, Tareonna Alger-Rodriguez, Lorenzo Aubrey Blanco, Anya Boyd, Shane Brooks, Pedro Camacho-Leon, Logan Champagne, Rockenson Charles, Giuseppe Conte, Nicholas Costa, Aiden Davis, Aidan Desjardins, Hayden Doughty, Bria Fielding, Levester Gant.

Jessica Garcia, Iyana Gills, Elijah Goode, Mercadees Goss, Sara Guijarro-Sines, Demond Hastings, Jayden Hines, Anjelica Hitchins, Colby Hoover, Alaysia Hurdle, Marnaysha Jean-Francois, Ciarra Jimenez, Jason Jones, Daunte Ladson, Domenic LaFrance, Renandy Ledoux, Lauren Lee, Noah Lucien.

Angel Marrero, Andre McClain, Erycka McGuire Adams, James McPherson, Xaryia Melendez, Tawaf Mian, Lucas Muncy, Joshian Muniz Rivera, Araya Munoz, Menelik Nesmith, Arianna Ortiz, Kerian Ortiz, Robert Otanez, Jevon Parke, Destiny Parker, Bhavin Patel, Nealkanth Patel, Emmily Perez Rivera.

Emely Pinto, Jovanna Potter, Karol Puyo, Yamilka Ramos Miranda, Zeraiah Ramos, Marie-France Raymond, Aracely Rivera Lopez, Christian Robinson, Abdiel Lopez, Mekih Rodriguez, K.D. Roman, David Rubio-Ejchel, Yarden Sackett, Taylin Santiago, Jazmine Silva, Zachary Skrabacz.

Sean Slusarz, Cesar Solis, Thomas Statchen, Kyle Stewart, Hannah Storey, Bailey Sullivan, Messiah Swift, Joseph Thibodeau, Nikeila Thompson, Sophia Torres, Ismael Torres-Arzuaga, Da’Jah Uzzle, Antonio Velazquez, Luke Waterman.

Second Honors

Carlos Acosta, Taharka Adume, Jose Alvelo, Linda Betsey Silvan, Brianna Brown, Renasha Brown, Zehki Burgis, Kiarra Burke, Luis Cambi, Melissa Cantave, Araika Cardona, Elianny Castillo, Karla Castillo, Adrian Cicero, Caitlyn Daniels, Mason Daniels, Dakota Fitzgerald-Benjamin.

Esther Francois, Glorianny Grullon Gonzalez, Angeleah Leandry, Patrick Madden, John Mateo Ramos, Laverne McIntear, Zane Mikula, Jayden Muniz, Hieu Nguyen, Alanna Ortiz, Eliu Ortiz, Tiana Pagan, Marissa Parker, Yennesis Pascual, Natalia Paul, Nydesja Pearson, Abraham Pena Carlosviza.

Steven Redrovan Rivera, Alex Reyes, Anthonie Smith, Mackenzie Smith, Rider Strano, Lance Thatcher, Paula Virguez, Mahogany Williams, Juan Ycaza, Aleisha Zorrilla Vazquez.

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.